Dancesteps Studio

20, Jalan Solaris 5,
Solaris Mont Kiara,
50480 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia

Telephone:
+603 6211 1753
+603 6203 7946
(3.30pm to 6.30pm)


News



Schedule

SCHEDULE

 

DAY

 

TIME

 

DESCRIPTION

 

INSTRUCTORS

 

ASSISTANTS

 

NOTE

 

MONDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

4.00 - 5.00
5.00 - 6.00
6.00 - 7.00

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Supp)
ISTD Modern: Intermediate

 

Sara Ng
Sara Ng
Adeline Chew

 

-
-
-

 

 

2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

5.00 - 6.00
6.00 - 7.00

 

RAD Ballet: Intermediate
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Supp)

 

Rozmin Rashid
Rozmin Rashid

 

-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

4.45 - 5.45
5.45 - 7.15

 

RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Adv 2

 

Too Cyn Dee
Too Cyn Dee

 

-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2

4.15 - 5.15
5.15 - 6.15

 

ISTD Modern: Grade 1
RAD Ballet: Grade 5 (Main)

 

Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

Myrddin
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

Ground Floor

6.00 - 7.00

 

RAD Ballet: Adv 1

 

Sara Ng

 

-

 
 

TUESDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45
5.45 - 6.45

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Supp)
ISTD Tap: Advanced 2

 

Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Clara Lim

 

-
-
-

 

 


2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

3.45 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Pre-Primary (2012)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1 (Supp)
ISTD Modern: Adv 1 (Sr)

 

Adeline/Sara
Sara Ng
Adeline Chew

 

-
-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

3.30 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Main)

 

Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

-
Myrddin
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2

4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD: Ballet Grade 1 (2010)
RAD Ballet: Inter (Supp)

 

Adeline Chew
Sara Ng

 

-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45
6.00 - 7.00

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Advanced 1

 

Shirley Leong
Shirley Leong
Shirley Leong

 

-
-
-

 

 

 

Ground Floor

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 
 

WEDNESDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

3.45 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30
6.30 - 8.00

 

ISTD Tap: Primary (2012/2013)
RAD Ballet: Grade 3(Main)
-
RAD Ballet: Adv 2

 

Shirena Hamzah
Sarah Kathrina
-
Rozmin Rashid

 

-
Myrddin
-
-

 

 


2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

3:45 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:30
5.30 - 6.30
6.30 - 7.30

 

ISTD Tap: Grade 1 (2011)
ISTD Tap: Grade 2
ISTD Tap: Intermediate
RAD Ballet: Adv 1

 

Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Sarah Kathrina

 

-
-
-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

3.30 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (2009)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Inter (Supp)

 

Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

-
-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2


4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1 (Supp)

 

Ellie Wong
Ellie Wong

 

-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

3.45 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.15

 

Baby Ballet (2013)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1
Baby Ballet (2013)

 

Adeline Chew
Adeline Chew
Sarah Kathrina

 

Myrddin
-
-

 

 

 

Ground Floor

-

 

-

 

-

 

-

 

 

THURSDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45
5.45 - 6.45

 

ISTD Tap: Grade 6
ISTD Modern: Grade 6
ISTD Tap: Advanced 1

 

Shirena Hamzah
Shirena Hamzah
Clara Lim

 

-
-
-

 

 

 

2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

4.45 - 5.45
5.45 - 6.45

 

ISTD Modern: Grade 5

RAD Ballet: Grade 5 (Supp)

 

Clara Lim
Josephine Yeong

 

Myrddin
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30
6.30 - 7.30

 

RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Supp)
ISTD Modern: Adv 1 (Sr)
Adult Ballet

 

Rozmin Rashid
Rozmin Rashid
Rozmin Rashid

 

-
-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2

4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30
6.30 - 7.30

 

RAD Ballet: Adv F Jr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Adv F Sr

 

Too Cyn Dee
Too Cyn Dee
Too Cyn Dee

 

-
-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

3.45 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.15
5.45 - 6.45

 

Baby Ballet (2014)
RAD Ballet: Pre-Primary (2012)
ISTD Modern: Advanced 1 (Jr)

 

Adeline Chew
Adeline Chew
Adeline Chew

 

-
Ila
-

 

 

Ground Floor

4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 4 (Supp)

 

Sarah Kathrina
Sarah Kathrina

 

-
-

 

 

FRIDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Main)
ISTD Tap: Intermediate

 

Shirena Hamzah
Shirena Hamzah

 

Lorraine
-

 

 

 

2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
ISTD Tap: Grade 4

 

Clara Lim
Clara Lim

 

-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

3.30 - 4.30
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30
6.30 - 7.30

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 4 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Grade 5 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Adv F Sr

 

Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

-
-
-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2

3.30 - 4.15
4.30 - 5.30
5.30 - 6.30

 

RAD Ballet: Pre-Primary (2012)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1 (2010)

 

Sara Ng
Sara Ng
Sara Ng

 

Qadira
-
Myrddin

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

3.45 - 4.45
4.45 - 5.45

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Primary (Supp)

 

Ellie Wong
Ellie Wong

 

-
-

 

 

 

Ground Floor

3.30 - 4.15
4.30 - 5.30

 

Baby Ballet (2013)
ISTD Modern: Grade 6

 

Adeline Chew
Adeline Chew

 

Nicole
Myrddin

 

 

SATURDAY

2nd Floor:Main Studio 1

8.30 - 9.30
9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 - 12.30
12.30 - 1.30

 

Pointe
ISTD Tap: Grade 5
ISTD Modern: Advanced 1 (Jr)
ISTD Tap: Grade 3
ISTD Modern: Grade 4

 

Phoebe Chiew
Shirena Hamzah
Shirena Hamzah
Shirena Hamzah
Shirena Hamzah

 

-
-
-
-
-

 

 

 

2nd Floor:Main Studio 2

9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 - 12.30
12.30 - 1.30
1.30 - 2.30

 

ISTD Tap: Grade 5
ISTD Modern: Intermediate
ISTD Tap: Advanced 1
ISTD Tap: Grade 6
RAD Ballet: Grade 1

 

Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Clara Lim
Sarah Kathrina

 

-
-
-
-
-

 

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 - 12.30
12.30 - 1.30
1.30 - 2.30
2.30 - 3.30

 

RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Grade 3 (Main)
ISTD Modern: Grade 3
RAD Ballet: Grade 4 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Adv 2

 

Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

-
-
-
-
-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 2

9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 - 12.30
12.30 - 1.30
1.30 - 2.30

 

RAD Ballet: Inter (Main)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Main)
RAD Ballet: Adv F Jr
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Main)

 

Phoebe Chiew
Phoebe Chiew
Raja Rozmin
Raja Rozmin
Raja Rozmin

 

-
-
-
-
-

 

 

1st Floor: Studio 3

9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.30
11.30 - 12.30
12.30 - 1.30
1.30 - 2.30
2.30 - 3.30

 

RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1 (2010)
RAD Ballet: Primary (2011)
Contemporary
RAD Ballet: Grade 5 (Main)
RAD Ballet: Adv Found Sr

 

Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong

 

Ellie
-
Ellie
-
-
-

 

 

Ground Floor

9.30 - 10.30
10.30 - 11.15
11.30 - 12.30

 

Hip-Hop
RAD Ballet: Pre-Prim (2012)
ISTD Tap: Grade 2

 

Jau Huei Sia
Ellie Wong
Maneesha

 

-
-
-

 

 

SUNDAY

 

1st Floor: Studio 1

8.00 - 9.00

1st Floor: Studio 2

8.00 - 9.00

2nd Floor Main Studio 1

8.30 - 10.00
10.00 - 11.00
11.00 - 12.00
12.00 - 1.00
1.00 - 2.00
2.30 - 3.30
3.30 - 4.30

 

RAD Ballet:Grade 5 (Supp)

RAD Ballet: Grade 4 (Supp)

RAD Ballet: Inter F Sr (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 3(Supp)
RAD Ballet: Inter F Jr (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Primary (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 1 (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (Supp)
RAD Ballet: Grade 2 (Supp)

 

Phoebe Chiew

Mavis Chiew

Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Josephine Yeong
Joyce Lee
Joyce Lee

 

-

-

-
-
-
-
-
-
-